Championship Show - 20th October 2019 - Ryton

Dogs:- Rob Becquet
Bitches:- John Foster
Referee:- Anne Defaye

Special Awards: Patsy Bird

BIS:- Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop jw
RBIS:- Palmik Misty Eve jw
BPIS:-  Veredon Another Rose
RBPIS:- Veredon Another Valente
BV:- Ch April Showers at Crosscop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-R = BiS - RBiS - BPiS - BViS - 
 

 

 

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (7-9 yrs) (10:3a)

  1. Ch April Showers at Crosscop

  2. Barmoll Baroness

  3. Ch Supeta's Eclipse Jw ShCM

  4. Molvine Zoe

  5. Shirotae Gin Sing



Veteran Bitch (10yrs+)  (2:1a)

  1. Shirotae Silken Lady

  2. Top Tallulah
     

Minor Puppy Bitch (17:0)

  1. Veredon Another Rose

  2. Kierpark You Are My Sunshine

  3. Citycroft Storm in a Teacup

  4. Bryntreia Whispered Love at Palmik

  5. Tigsisle Its about Me


Puppy Bitch (4:0)

  1. Crosscop May be One More at Mulcair

  2. Crosscop Just What i Need

  3. Saleehah Sarafina

  4. Beetelian Krispy Kreme

​​
Junior Bitch (21:5a)

  1. Ringmore Hecate

  2. Dejare Dream On

  3. Sharbeck Sizzling Salsa

  4. Barmoll Butterfly Flip

  5. Hergehill With Bells on 


Yearling Bitch (10:2a)

  1. Gilnockie Have Faith

  2. Palmik Queen of Diamonds Jw

  3. Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith Jw

  4. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

  5. Nevedith Beau Peep


Maiden Bitch (13:3a)

  1. Crosscop May Be One More at Mulcair

  2. Shardbeck Sizzling Salsa

  3. Bryntreia Whispered Love at Palmik

  4. Southgrove Joy to the World at Zeglynn

  5. Penbriar Quick Star

Special Beginners Bitch (9:5a)

  1. Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith Jw

  2. Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel Jw

  3. Moonfleur Whispering Grass

  4. Alysando's Rainbow Skies


Graduate Bitch (10:1a)

  1. Ringmore Hecate

  2. Runaround Symphony

  3. Wheelspin Lily of the Valley at Jarmane

  4. Cobyco Could be the Last at Mulcair Jw ShCM

  5. Wolfcastle Hot Gossip Avec Ebonique


Post Graduate Bitch (21:7a)

  1. Marleben Dream Mover 

  2. Runaround Harmony 

  3. Southgrove Isabelle (ATC AW01087NLD)

  4. Dejare Dream On

  5. Barmoll Butterfly Flip

Mid Limit Bitch (17:4a)

  1. Crosscop its Magic for Lawleymoon

  2. Barmoll Bag O'Tricks

  3. Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak

  4. Turnstone Red Hot Diva

  5. Jothryn Blondes Have More Fun Jw


Limit Bitch (18:3a)

  1. Ardencote Aiming High

  2. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

  3. Shirotae Solo Surprise

  4. Collooney Eye for the Boys

  5. Gazenorth Secret Identity

Open Bitch (10:0)

  1. Palmik Misty Eve Jw

  2. Ch Collooney Queen of Dragons at Brochinbelle jw

  3. Ch Nothing Compares to You at Crosscop Jw ShCM

  4. Ch Crosscop Let it Shine for Supeta Jw

  5. Ch Crosscop Glittering Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   L-R BCC-RBCC-BPB

   BCC:- Palmik Misty Eve jw
   RBCC:- Ch Collooney Queen of Dragons at Brochinbelle jw
   BPB:- Veredon Another Rose
   VB:- Ch April Showers at Crosscop

 

 

 

 


Dogs

Veteran Dog 7-9yrs (7:0)

  1. Ch Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa Jw

  2. Ch Triken Never Stop Dreaming

  3. Kierpark It's my Life 

  4. Shirotae Spring Promise At Ousebank

  5. Glantam Shooting Star


Veteran Dog 10yrs+ (2:0)

  1. Ch Fletchgate Star Walker

  2. Jarmane Lark Ascending over Shuleah


Minor Puppy Dog (9:0)

  1. Veredon Another Valente

  2. Sail on Sailor

  3. Zoraden a Question Answered

  4. Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

  5. Zoraden Bright Star


Puppy Dog (1:1a)

  1. Cyangrange Ronnie Barker 


Junior Dog (7:0)

  1. Runaround Jazz Singer at Stormalong

  2. Wolfcastle Rumpy Pumpy

  3. Dejare King of Dreams at Limasfault

  4. Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount

  5. Ardencote What a Legend​


Yearling Dog (8:2a)

  1. Richclass Run for Cover

  2. Runaround Jazz Singer at Stormalong

  3. Palmik King of CLubs Jw

  4. Westwood Prince Liam

  5. Lawrence Von Anlunas to Arjuna (Imp Deu)

Maiden Dog (4:0a)

  1. Zoraden a Question Answered

  2. Railfield Rainimen for Silkdance

  3. Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfrith

  4. Cyangrange Ronnie Barker


Special Beginners Dog (7:0a)

  1. Supeta's Just Call me Special

  2. Ranvelli Hot Buttered Rum

  3. Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn ShCM

  4. Westwood Prince Liam

  5. Runnel Run for Fun


Graduate Dog (3:0a)

  1. Ardencote What a Rogue

  2. Zoraden Shades of Bracken

  3. Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount


Post Graduate Dog (7:1a)

  1. Jasarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon Jw

  2. Supeta's Show and Tell Astrazone

  3. Azarin Dundun with Westmount (Imp Pol)

  4. Elmanash Express

  5. Lolani Gentlemen Jack


Mid Limit Dog (12:0a)

  1. Runaround Starman at Stormalong Jw

  2. Jiminca Just Dreaming

  3. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance Jw

  4. Kiepark With or Without You

  5. Creme Anglaise's One More Knight at Scarletfair (Imp NLD)


Limit Dog (16:1a)

  1. Glantam Genesis at Arjuna

  2. Cyangrange Latino Lustre at Shardbeck

  3. Railfield Lone Ranger Jw

  4. Mollytop Dream maker Jw

  5. Gazenorth Secret Service

 


Open Dog 14 4a

  1. Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop Jw

  2. Ch Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone Jw ShCM

  3. Ch Nevedith Zufor Zeffer Jw

  4. Ch Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox

  5. Palmik Depeche Mode at Arjuna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L/R: DCC - RDCC - BPD
 

DCC:- Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop jw
RDCC:- Richclass run for Cover
BPD:- Veredon Another Valente
VD:- Ch Fletchgate Starwalker ShCM


 

 

 


Special Awards Classes
Judge:- Patsy Bird

Junior Dog or Bitch  

1 - Nevedith Beau Beep

2 - Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

3 - Railfield Rainon my Parade

4 - Cyangrange Ronnie Barker

5 - Crosscop Maybe one more at Mulcair



Open Dog or Bitch
1 - Aarminias Luv the Way You Lie Jw

2 - Ch Crosscop Let it shine for Supeta Jw

3 - Runaround Starman at Stormalong Jw

4 - Turnstone Red Hot Diva

5 - Becscott Oxford Pioneer

Web: Mark.a.Smith