Championship Show - 3rd September 2021 

Dogs:- Catherine Fisher-Home
Bitches:- Louise Tope
Referee:- June Cox

Special Awards: James Winkley-Balmer

BIS:- Winter is coming to Citycroft
RBIS:- CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW
BPIS:-  Osterfen Lakota at Stonefox
BOS- 
CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW
BV:- CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-R = BiS - RBiS/BOSiS/BViS - BPiS -

 

 

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (7-9 yrs) (5:0)

  1. Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM

  2. Shimmerree Chantilly Lace JW

  3. Ger Ch Shiny Sensations Spirit of Love For Supeta (imp NLD ShCM

  4. Shirotae Gin-Sing VW

  5. Kaymark Ring of Bells



Veteran Bitch (10yrs+)  (5:0)

  1. Dehoran Beyond Desire

  2. Danluke Dicky Bird

  3. Freehamlett Perfick Portia

  4. Ringmore Fair Rosamund

  5. Aphrael Casting Pearl
     

Minor Puppy Bitch (13:0)

  1. Osterfen Lakota at Stonefox

  2. Maccus Rosa Gallica Daphne

  3. Lawleymoon Say no More

  4. Osterfen Kanti

  5. Silkridge Saffron


Puppy Bitch (10:3a)

  1. Citycroft American with Silkridge

  2. Barmoll Blue Bayou

  3. Sunrise at Byrron Bay Taf

  4. Marleben Myracle Melody

  5. Brochinbelle Ooh la la at Bowdonia

​​
Junior Bitch (8:2a)

  1. Crosscop Candle in the Wind to Supeta

  2. Crosscop She's a Lady at Ardencote

  3. Crosscop Fly me to the Moon at Cygnetsnest

  4. Crosscop Proud Mary

  5. Shirotae Paws for a Song


Yearling Bitch (9:1a)

  1. Lolani Mocha Martini at Zoraden

  2. Jothryn Guilty Pleasure

  3. Gilnockie Indigo Blue

  4. Supeta's Little Darlin'

  5. Gilnockie Indigo Blue


Maiden Bitch (7:0a)

  1. Barmoll Blue Bayou

  2. Westmount Nightingale

  3. Veredon Eye Catcher

  4. Silkridge Saffron

  5. Alysandro's Sweet Audrina

Special Beginners Bitch (6:0)

  1. Runaround Amazing Grace with Sandspring

  2. Florancy Beyong all Doubt

  3. Supeta's Ice Baby of Freehamlet ShCM

  4. Morrelham Mejare at Cygnetsnest

  5. Alyando's  Rainbow Skies


Graduate Bitch (19:2a)

  1. Shimmeree Cool Calico

  2. Freehamlet Dreme Mover

  3. Crosscop You are my Destiny at Ardencote

  4. Ringmore Hecate 

  5. Falconcrag Miss Chanel


Post Graduate Bitch (7:1a)

  1. Marleben Dream Maker

  2. Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel JW

  3. Runaround Amazin Grace with Sandspring

  4. Shalfleet Bridget Jones

  5. Falconcrag Gloves are off at Wyndsmoor

Mid Limit Bitch (7:1a)

  1. Hergehill with Bells on 

  2. Citycroft Storm in a TeaCup

  3. Danluke Dark Chocolate

  4. Crosscop May be one More at Mulcair

  5. Runaround Symphony


Limit Bitch (20:0a)

  1. Winter is Coming to Citycroft

  2. Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak

  3. Romaclove the Power of Love 

  4. Crosscop its Magic for Lawleymoon

  5. Gilnockie Have Faith

Open Bitch (10:2)

  1. Ch Crosscop Let it Shine For Supeta JW OSW

  2. Ch Veredon Another Rose

  3. Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

  4. Bryntreia Whispered Love at Palmik JW

  5. Marleben Dream Mover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

L-R BCC-RBCC-BPB-BVB-BSpBB

   BCC:- Winter is Coming to Citycroft
   RBCC:- Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
   BPB:- Osterfen Lakota at Stonefox
   BVB:- Dehoran Behond Desire

   BSpBB:- Runaround Amazing Grace with Sandspring

 

 


Dogs

Veteran Dog 7-9yrs (9:0)

  1. CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW

  2. Ardencote StarGazer

  3. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

  4. Speymalt Star Gazer

  5. Ringmore Dalrymple


Veteran Dog 10yrs+ (2:1)

  1. Barmoll Billy Elliott

  2. Ch Maidenbower Make Believe


Minor Puppy Dog (6:0)

  1. Shalfleet Chasing the Wind

  2. Citycroft Drumshanbo

  3. Indian Chief at Tarward

  4. Elmanash Grecian King

  5. Silkridge Ceylon


Puppy Dog (5:0a)

  1. Palmik King Arthur

   2. Dejare Official Secret

   3. Brochinbelle a Wee Dram

   4. Maidenbower Maserati

   5. Falconcrag Taskmaster

 


Junior Dog (8:0)

  1. Brochinbelle a Wee Dancer with Jalwhipp

  2. Kidaruka its Showtime at Oxana

  3. Crosscop whos the Daddy

  4. Crosscop the Show must Go On

  5. Collooney Black Tartan at SHINGWIDSI


Yearling Dog (8:1a)

  1. Kidaruka its Showtime at Oxana

  2. Lolani Cafe Amore

  3. Selinko Festive Prancer

  4. Ranveli Beach Boy at Scarletfair

  5. Bowdonia go the Distance for Stalwart

Maiden Dog (3:0a)

  1. Shalfleet Making Waves

  2. Dejare Offical Secret

  3. Swistir Baileys Cream


Special Beginners Dog (7:0a)

  1. Runnel Run for Fun

  2. Southgrove keep it moving at Zeglynn

  3. Chiendetom Andante

  4. Ranveli Beach Boy at Scarletfair

  5. Swistir Baileys Cream


Graduate Dog (6:1a)

  1. Supeta Mojito for Aylros

  2. Ardencote Dating Destiny

  3. Cobyco City Limits

​  4. Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount

  5. Proud Ned Stark des Plaines des Bruyeres (imp Fra)


Post Graduate Dog (5:0a)

  1. Railfield Rainomen for Sikdance JW

  2. Dejare Dutch Master Piece at Zeglynn ShCM jw

  3. Chiendetom Andante

  4. Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount

  5. Proud Ned Stark des Plaines des Bruyeres (imp Fra)


Mid Limit Dog (5:2a)

  1. Oakbark Marksman for Railfield

  2. Lolani MOONSHINE Over Monelli JW

  3. Creme Anglaise's One Morre Knight at Scarletfair (imp NLD)


Limit Dog (16:0a)

  1. Wheelspin Silver ShadowAmong Silkdance jw

  2. Osterfen Janus

  3. Aarminias Dragon Lord of Danluke

  4. Elmanash Glenfidditch

  5. Jimanica Just Dreaming


Open Dog (8:0a)

  1. Silkridge just joey

  2. Ch Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW

  3. Ch Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW

  4. Marvidara Best Man JW

  5. Supeta's Show and Tell Astrazone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L/R: DCC - RDCC - BPD
 

DCC:- CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW
RDCC:- 
Brochinbelle a Wee Dancer with Jalwhipp
BPD:- Brochinbelle a Wee Dancer with Jalwhipp
VD:- CH Danluke Lord of the Dance JW

 

 


Special Awards Classes
Judge:- James Winkley-Balmer

Junior Dog or Bitch  

1 - cROSSCOP She's a Lady at Ardencote

2 - Maccus Rosa Galtica Daphne

3 - Brochinbell Ooh la la

4 - Brochinbelle a Wee Dancer with Jaiwhipp

5 - Kidaruka its showtime at Oxana



Open Dog or Bitch
1 - 
Lolani MOONSHINE Over Monelli JW

2 - Citycroft Storm in a Teacup

3 - Ch Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW

4 - Ardencote Whos a rogue

5 - Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

Main winners.jpg
Bitch winners.jpg
Dog winners.jpg