Results June 2019

Limit Show - Sunday 23rd June 2019
Judge - Amy Clinton


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

         BIS:- Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
        RBIS:- Citycroft Starfall jw
        BPIS:- Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker
        BOSP:- Ardencote what a Legend
        BVIS:- Loroli lets do it with Dehoran




Dog Classes:

 

Minor Puppy Dog 1:0

  1. Collooney Drag Queen for Chapleigh

 

Puppy Dog 1:1

  1. Ardencote what a Legend

 

Junior Dog 3:0

  1. Ardencote What a Rogue

  2. Citycroft Fred Astaire

  3. Westwood Prince Liam

 

Maiden Dog 2:0

  1. Ardencote What a Rogue

  2. Maidenbower Maverick at Copperhawk

 

Novice Dog 1:1

  1. n/a

 

Graduate Dog 2:1

  1. Cherubims royal prinz peter (imp Ger)

 

Limit Dog 2:1

1. Jaminica Just Dreaming

 

Open Dog 6:1

1 Bryntreia First Glance ShCM

2 Kandalama Royale

3 Blandings Fortune Cookie

4. Ringmore Dalrymple

5. Jothryn Shimmering Gold

 

Special Beginners Dog 1:0

  1. Runnel Run For Fun

 

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog 3:3

  1. Zoraden Paint it Black

  2. Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer for Littlebriton (imp NLD)

  3. Ringmore Dalrymple

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (over 7 years) 7:0

1. Loroli lets do it with Dehoran

2. Molvine Zoe

3. Saraquele Steal a Glance over Bryntreia

4. Becsott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat

5. Aphrael Casting Pearl

   Best Dog:- Bryntreia First Glance ShCM

   Reserve Best Dog:- Kandalama Royale

   Best Puppy Dog:- Ardencote what a Legend

 

 

 

                             ------------------------------------------------

Bitch classes:

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 1:1

  1. Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

 

Puppy Bitch 5:3

  1. Ringmore Hecate

  2. Ardencote what a Joy

  3. Falconcrag rock on with Aphrael

 

Junior Bitch 4:1

  1. Blandings eyes on the Prize

  2. Zoradens secret sins at Sunwalkers

  3. Wilsthire Princess Ruby

 

Maiden Bitch 3:1

  1. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

  2. Ardencote what a Joy

 

Novice Bitch 3:0

  1. Jasarat Sugar Candy

  2. Ringmore Hecate

  3. Shalfleet Shanty Star at Silverfrith

 

Graduate Bitch 3:0

  1. Blandings eyes on the prize

  2. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

  3. Shalfleet Shanty Star at Silverfrith

 

Limit Bitch 7:1

  1. Citycroft Starfall jw

  2. Florancy above and Beyond Dehoran

  3. Crosscop the wonder of you at Starswift

  4. Veredon Geeoer gawpin at Aphrael

  5. Mollytop lady babu

 

Open Bitch 4:1

  1. Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

  2. Citcroft my fair lady of Jasarat JW ShCM

  3. Creme Anglais's La colle Noire

  4. Shirotae solo surprise

 

Special Beginners Bitch 4:1

  1. Crosscop the wonder of you at Starswift

  2. Zoraden Secretsins at Sunwalkers

  3. Windfly Onnerown

 

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch 7:0

  1. Creme Anglais's La colle Noire

  2. Zoraden Darkest Wings

  3. Ringmore day lilly

  4. Bryntreia first love with Tervanty

  5. Loroli lets do it with Dehoran

Best Bitch:- Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

Reserve Best Bitch:- Citycroft Starfall jw

Best Puppy Bitch:- Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

Web: Mark.a.Smith