70th Anniversary Championship Show

Championship Show - Sunday 21st October 2018 - Sports Connexion, Ryton
 

        Judges

        Dogs:- Mike Caple

        Bitches:- Roz Holland

        Referee:- Michael White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        Best in Show:- Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop JW ShCM

        Reserve BIS and BOS:- Ch Citycroft High Society JW

        Best Puppy:- Amphoras Magiq In Vogue by Mackjama

        Best Veteran:- Ch Supeta's Dazzalicious JW ShCM

Dogs


Veteran Dog (7-9 yrs) 5

  1. Ch Supeta's Razzalicious JW ShCM

  2. Glantam Shooting Star

  3. Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair

  4. Freehamlet Perfick Peter ShCM

  5. Reubicia Billy Blue


Veteran Dog (10 yrs+) 3 2a

  1. Beetelian Indian Brave


Minor Puppy Dog 14

  1. Shalfleet Heatwave

  2. Citycroft Humphrey Bogart

  3. Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop

  4. Shiny Sensations Wish Upon A Star with Supeta (imp NLD)

  5. Edenwhip Eagle Crag


Puppy Dog 9

  1. Palmik King Of Clubs JW

  2. Aaniston Celebrity News at Shalfleet (imp SWE)

  3. Richclass Run For Cover

  4. Lawrence Von Anlunas to Arjuna (imp DEU)

  5. Kaymark Kiss Me Now


Junior Dog 9

  1. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance JW

  2. Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW

  3. Falconcrag Top Class at Crosscop

  4. Ardencote Dating Destiny

  5. Triken One Last Dream


Yearling Dog 4

  1. Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace JW

  2. Lolani Gentleman Jack

  3. Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun

  4. Alamayn Endevern


Maiden Dog 5

  1. Citycroft Humphrey Bogart

  2. Chiendetom Andante

  3. Marimay Tango

  4. Zoraden Paint It Black

  5. Archibold Jon


Special Beginners Dog 15 2a

  1. Jimanica Just Dreaming

  2. Runnel Run For Fun

  3. Gazenorth Secret Service

  4. Chiendetom Andante

  5. Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun


Graduate Dog 9

  1. Shalfleet The Lion King

  2. Jimanica Just Dreaming

  3. Ardencote Dating Destiny

  4. Drakesoak Rum Punch

  5. Sufeina Black Jasper


Post Graduate Dog 11 4a

  1. Supeta's So Squiffy

  2. Tarward Jaguar avec Clionys JW

  3. Richclass Simply Magic

  4. Ringmore Dalrymple

  5. Tigsisle Make Some Noise


Mid Limit Dog 18 4a

  1. Demerlay Snowy Owl

  2. Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM

  3. Creme Anglaise's One More Knight at Scarletfair (imp NLD)

  4. Supeta's Secret Weapon

  5. Kandalama Royale


Limit Dog 20 2a

  1. Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM

  2. Railfield Lone Rainger JW

  3. Speymalt Northern Star JW

  4. Mollytop Dream Maker JW

  5. Supeta's Speciality


Open Dog 18 3a

  1. Ch Citycroft High Society JW

  2. Ch Jothryn Bjorne To Love JW

  3. Ch Falconcrag Another Class

  4. Ch Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW

  5. Ch Palmik Whisper Again JW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

        Best Dog:- Ch Citycroft High Society JW

        Reserve Best Dog:- Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance JW
        Best Puppy Dog:- Shalfleet Heatwave
        Best Veteran Dog:- Ch Supeta's Razzalicious JW ShCM

 

 


Bitches

Veteran Bitch (7-9 yrs) 9 1a

  1. Supeta's Dazzalicious JW ShCM

  2. Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

  3. Demerlay Regency Romance JW

  4. Knoxhill Eclipse

  5. Aphrael Casting Pearl


Veteran Bitch (10 yrs+) 7

  1. Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM

  2. Becscott Snowdrop Lady

  3. Badgers Fable of Bruntsfield

  4. Shirotae Silken Lady

  5. Starswift Sunset


Minor Puppy Bitch 11

  1. Kamasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill

  2. Blue Raindrops over Railfield

  3. Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith

  4. Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel

  5. Jasarat Sugar Candy


Puppy Bitch 13

  1. Amphoras Magiq In Vogue by Mackjama

  2. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW

  3. Gilnockie Have Faith

  4. Tamalden Silver Surfer

  5. Stormalong Selkie at Bruntsfield

 

Junior Bitch 17 1a

  1. Crosscop Let It Shine for Supeta JW

  2. Crosscop Its Magic for Lawleymoon

  3. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

  4. Chiendetom Overture

  5. Crosscop One Step Closer to Freehamlet


Yearling Bitch 14 2a

  1. Gazenorth Secret Identity

  2. Lolani Tennessee Honey

  3. Welstar Airs And Graces at Cryhavoc

  4. Doddridge Moet

  5. Crosscop Hey Girl


Maiden Bitch 11 1a

  1. Kamasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill

  2. Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith

  3. Wheelspin Lily Of The Valley at Jarmane

  4. Crosscop One Step Closer to Freehamlet

  5. Hergehill Dare To Believe


Special Beginners Bitch 15 2a

  1. Supeta's Ice Ice Baby of Freehamlet ShCM

  2. Crosscop The Wonder Of You at Starswift

  3. Citycroft Firenze for Loualba JW

  4. Tigsisle Fan The Flames

  5. Crosscop Hey Girl


Graduate Bitch 12 1a

  1. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea

  2. Crosscop The Wonder Of You at Starswift

  3. Citycroft Starfall

  4. Ringmore Galatea

  5. Drakesoak Hot Toddy


Post Graduate Bitch 21 5a

  1. Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

  2. Tarward Ginetta

  3. Oakbark Little Mix

  4. Layways Classic Design

  5. Tigsisle Fan The Flames


Mid Limit Bitch 20 6a

  1. Willingwisp Moment Of Love

  2. Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe

  3. Collooney Hells Angel of Brochinbelle JW

  4. Tormor Manyclouds

  5. Shimmeree Black Satin JW


Limit Bitch 23 6a

  1. Oakbark Miss Bossy Boots

  2. Tarward Willow JW

  3. Cobyco Candy Creme

  4. Willingwisp Moment Of Hope to Musblaiks

  5. Thesperia Charis at Maidenbower


Open Bitch 17 3a

  1. Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop JW ShCM

  2. Ch Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW ShCM

  3. Palmik Misty Eve JW

  4. Ardencote Star Maker

  5. Crosscop Glittering Prize

       

 

        Best Bitch:- Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop JW

        Reserve Best Bitch:- Ch Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW ShCM
        Best Puppy Bitch:- Amphorus Magiq In Vogue by Mackjama
        Best Veteran Bitch:- Ch Supeta's Dazzalicious JW ShCM



Special Awards Classes
Judge:- Sharon Bowers

Junior Dog or Bitch 11 1a

  1. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea

  2. Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW

  3. Jothryn Blondes AV More Fun

  4. Kierpark Hold Me Now

  5. Marimay Harry's Game


Open Dog or Bitch 17 4a

  1. Ch Falconcrag Another Class

  2. Ch Citycroft High Society

  3. Ardencote Star Maker

  4. Silkridge Whispering Grass

  5. Cobyco Could Be The Last at Mulcair JW Sh

Web: Mark.a.Smith