Results June 2018 (Limited)

Limited Show - Sunday 24th June 2018
Judge - Alison Moore


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        BIS:- Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
        RBIS:- Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF
        BPIS:- Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan
        BOSP:- Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance
        BVIS:- Midnight Dazzler at Derohan

 



Veteran Dog or Bitch (over 7 years) 8 

  1. Midnight Dazzler at Derohan

  2. Starswift Sunset

  3. Aphrael Casting Pearl

  4. Kierpark Memphis Belle with Bryntreia

  5. Thesperia Thetis of Shoalingam

 

Dogs

 

Minor Puppy Dog 1

  1. Stormalong Sentinel

 

Puppy Dog 5

  1. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance

  2. Zoraden Paint It Black

  3. Lolani Storm Rider

  4. Runaround Starman at Stormalong

  5. Stormalong Sentinel

 

Junior Dog 4 1a

  1. Ardencote Dating Destiny

  2. Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn

  3. Gazenorth Secret Service

 

Maiden Dog 1

  1. Lolani Storm Rider

 

Novice Dog 1

  1. Ardencote Dating Destiny

 

Graduate Dog 4 1a

  1. Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn

  2. Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool

  3. Sufeina Black Jasper

 

Limit Dog 1 1a

 

Open Dog 7 2a

  1. Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

  2. Bryntreia First Glance ShCM

  3. Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank

  4. Moonlake Miles To Go to Mannerpool JW

  5. Becscott Oxford Pioneer

 

Special Beginners Dog 1

  1. Lelaps Expelliarmus

 

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog 6

  1. Dark Wing

  2. Zoraden Surprise Party

  3. Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer for Littlebriton (imp NL)

  4. Ringmore Dalrymple

  5. Moonlake Miles To Go to Mannerpool JW

 

Best Dog:- Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

Reserve Best Dog:- Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn

Best Puppy Dog:- Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 3 1a

  1. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

  2. Amphorus Magiq In Vogue by Mackjama

 

Puppy Bitch 4 1a

  1. Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan

  2. Railfield Rainnymph

  3. Zoraden Finding Beauty

 

Junior Bitch 2

  1. Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

  2. Chiendetom Overture

 

Maiden Bitch 2

  1. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

  2. Windfly One Perfect Day

 

Novice Bitch 3 1a

  1. Chiendetom Overture

  2. Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

 

Graduate Bitch 4

  1. Railfield Rainlookout

  2. Ringmore Galatea

  3. Shirotae Solo Surprise

  4. Moonfleur Rosa Pixie

 

Limit Bitch 6 1a

  1. Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF

  2. Silkridge Whispering Grass

  3. Haccasbrook Madam Gigi

  4. Moonfleur Whispering Grass

  5. Veredon Geeoer Gawpin at Aphrael

 

Open Bitch 4

  1. Ardencote Star Maker

  2. Molvine Zoe

  3. Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn JW

  4. Shirotae Gin-Sing

 

Special Beginners Bitch 2 1a

  1. Windfly One Perfect Day

 

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch 6

  1. Diamond Web

  2. Loroli Let's Do It with Derohan

  3. Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

  4. Windfly Onnerown

  5. Bryntreia First Love with Tervanty

 

Best Bitch:- Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF

Reserve Best Bitch:- Ardencote Star Maker

Best Puppy Bitch:- Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan

Web: Mark.a.Smith